News

News -> Training Flight 16

Training Flight 16 2024-07-05

    Scheduled for tomorrow, 6 July from 52 km. Note that there are many birds placed on Rest for this flight including late returns after the clock was stopped. Below is the list.

     

    Bonus races are open!

     

    You can view the flight on our Home Page:  www.victoriafallswcpr.com

    Basketing List –  https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/results.php?opt=5&id=840

    Live Results –  https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/live.php?race=840

     

    The following birds are on Rest or in the Recovery Bay;

     

    # Fancier Pigeon Country Reason
    1 Abas Rahem IRAQ UNION 23-1024341 Iraq Rest
    2 Abdulah Nasser KSA 23-132360 Saudi Arabia Rest
    3 Abdulhakem Al-Mishkas KSA 23-059145 Saudi Arabia Rest
    4 Abdullah Albakhit KSA 23-134802 Saudi Arabia Rest
    5 Abou-Nael/Berramou FR 23-347470 Morocco Rest
    6 Ad Fortuin NL 23-9299064 Netherlands Rest
    7 Ad Fortuin NL 23-9301095 Netherlands Rest
    8 Adel Al Hadiyah Loft KW FED 23-1234937 Kuwait Rest
    9 Al Rayaheen Loft KSA 23-016368 Saudi Arabia Rest
    10 Al-Aebani Loft KW FED 23-1253320 Kuwait Rest
    11 Alfaro Loft & Jose Bastos PORTUGAL 23-3509561 Portugal Rest
    12 Alfons Klaas DV 00507-23-805 Germany Rest
    13 Alfons Klaas DV 00507-23-871 Germany Rest
    14 Al-Gashamiya Loft QATAR 23-25526 Qatar Rest
    15 Al-Gashamiya Loft QATAR 23-25530 Qatar Rest
    16 Al-Gashamiya Loft QATAR 23-6021 Qatar Rest
    17 Al-Hazm Loft Qatar 23-221 Qatar Wing Injury
    18 Al-Hazm Loft Qatar 23-233 Qatar Rest
    19 Al-Hazm Loft Qatar 23-237 Qatar Rest
    20 Al-Humaidah Loft KW CLUB 23-75222 Kuwait Rest
    21 Alkhaleej Loft KW CLUB 23-33699 Kuwait Rest
    22 Al-Nimran Loft KW 24-4073 Kuwait Rest
    23 Alpdag Brothers & Ahmet Cavdar Team TR23 34-36295 Turkey Rest
    24 Alpdag Brothers & Ahmet Cavdar Team TR23 34-36442 Turkey Rest
    25 Alpdag Brothers & Ahmet Cavdar Team TR23 34-36443 Turkey Rest
    26 Alpdag Brothers & Ahmet Cavdar Team TR23 34-36445 Turkey Rest
    27 Alpdag Brothers & Ahmet Cavdar Team TR23 34-36450 Turkey Rest
    28 Alpdag Brothers & Ahmet Cavdar Team TR23 34-36490 Turkey Rest
    29 Al-Tahadi Loft QATAR 23-31388 Qatar Rest
    30 Al-Tahadi Loft QATAR 23-31490 Qatar Rest
    31 Al-Tahadi Loft QATAR 23-8447 Qatar Rest
    32 Andre Roodhooft BE 23-6142745 Belgium Rest
    33 Andreas Moeller DV 03391-23-712 Germany Rest
    34 Anfield Lofts ZW23 BSFC 3075 Zimbabwe Rest
    35 Aramis Alba & Friends Syndicate AU23 ARAMIS 182 United States Rest
    36 Arie Dijkstra NL 23-9534861 Netherlands Rest
    37 BarthGuido DV 09394-23-453 Germany Rest
    38 Belgian Golden Pigeons BE 23-1122790 Belgium Rest
    39 Bennane & Kaidi ESP ANDALUZA 23-104765 Spain Rest
    40 Beyens Jos & Ken BE 23-6080450 Belgium Rest
    41 Beyens Jos & Ken BE 23-6081295 Belgium Rest
    42 Blue Thistle Ranch AU23 PRO 445 United States Rest
    43 Brantegem- De Nooze- De Schrijver- Platteeuw BE 23-4092940 Belgium Rest
    44 Buckle-Byleveldt-Korff ZA23 JJJ 516 South Africa Rest
    45 Butyka Ferenc AUSTRIA 308-23-105 Austria Rest
    46 Chekito & Maria Isabella Martin MEX23 UCCDG FMC 050174 Mexico Rest
    47 Chiritescu Dragos RO 23-1250620 Romania Rest
    48 Combinatie Tjitte & Lesley NL 23-9556822 Netherlands Rest
    49 Cooper-Basham GB 23-C-09087 United Kingdom Injury Other
    50 Da Tolongesz Syndicate AU23 3 STARS & A SUN 474 United States Rest
    51 David and Deborah Demko IF23 RPC 899 United States Rest
    52 Dirk Roelants - Michel Debecker BE 23-2117097 Belgium Hawked
    53 Divine Lofts - Team T ZW23 BSFC 3602 Zimbabwe Rest
    54 Fahad Alharbi KW CLUB 24-89914 Kuwait Rest
    55 Floridian Loft AU23 SCHE 2590 United States Rest
    56 Floridian Loft AU23 SCHE 2595 United States Rest
    57 For Sale ZW ZW23 MRPF 7850 Zimbabwe Rest
    58 Franz Kleinhans DV 00326-23-1054 Germany Rest
    59 Franz Kleinhans DV 00326-23-1122 Germany Rest
    60 Ganus Family Loft AU23 GFL 168 United States Rest
    61 Ganus Family Loft AU23 GFL 301 United States Rest
    62 Grobbies and Dries ZW23 BSFC 2979 South Africa Rest
    63 Hajji Al-Hadiah KW FED 23-1222362 Kuwait Rest
    64 Hardy Krueger & Xue Yuqin DV 07274-23-183 Germany Rest
    65 Harrie van Boxmeer NL 23-9436997 Netherlands Rest
    66 Hasan Ozatila TR23 34-31895 Turkey Rest
    67 Herman Hup NL 23-9069642 Netherlands Rest
    68 Highfield Lofts GB 23-D-96258 United Kingdom Rest
    69 Highfield Lofts GB 23-N-06394 United Kingdom Rest
    70 Hok Reijnen-Bolton BE 23-6207175 Netherlands Rest
    71 Hylek Race Team AU23 HRT 340 United States Rest
    72 Ilijan van der Zhek BG 23-026475 Bulgaria Rest
    73 Jamal Mutlag KW FED 23-1241389 Kuwait Rest
    74 Jamal Mutlag KW WATANYA 23-30788 Kuwait Rest
    75 Jania Marcin PL 0449-23-872 Poland Rest
    76 Jason Brown ZW23 MRPF 7340 Zimbabwe Rest
    77 Jason Brown ZW23 MRPF 7401 Zimbabwe Rest
    78 Jason Brown ZW23 MRPF 7410 Zimbabwe Rest
    79 Jassim Alkulaib EGYPT A.R.E 23-116 Kuwait Rest
    80 Jassim Alkulaib KW FED 23-1224553 Kuwait Rest
    81 Jassim Alkulaib KW FED 24-1264007 Kuwait Rest
    82 John V. Partridge AU23 PASO 3587 United States Rest
    83 Jort Batenburg NL 23-9300030 Netherlands Rest
    84 Kaidi Family Loft ESP ANDALUZA 23-103524 Morocco Rest
    85 Karl-Heinz Wichert DV 02618-23-3966 Germany Rest
    86 KBR Loft Qatar 23-22121 Qatar Broken leg
    87 KBR Loft QATAR 23-22150 Qatar Rest
    88 KBR Loft Qatar 23-31462 Qatar Rest
    89 Khaled AlHadiyha KW FED 23-1222272 Kuwait Rest
    90 Khaled AlHadiyha KW FED 23-1222374 Kuwait Rest
    91 Khaled AlHadiyha KW FED 23-1222408 Kuwait Hawked
    92 Khaled AlHadiyha KW FED 23-1222425 Kuwait Hawked
    93 Klusinski Chmielewski PL 0350-23-11704 Poland Rest
    94 Klusinski Chmielewski PL 0350-23-11716 Poland Rest
    95 Koopman Racing Pigeons NL 23-9590279 Netherlands Rest
    96 Koopman Racing Pigeons NL 23-9590592 Netherlands Rest
    97 Koopman Racing Pigeons NL 23-9590607 Netherlands Rest
    98 Korte Joe DV 08988-23-260 Germany Rest
    99 Krajcik Daniel & Andrea SK 0105-23-972 Slovakia (Slovak Republic) Rest
    100 Laser-Joy Syndicate AU23 LASER 3602 United States Rest
    101 Laser-Joy Syndicate AU23 LASER 3604 United States Rest
    102 Little Caradoc Lofts ZW23 MRPF 8557 Zimbabwe Rest
    103 Little Caradoc Lofts ZW23 MRPF 8643 Zimbabwe Rest
    104 Loft Aldamnah KW CLUB 23-25068 Kuwait Rest
    105 Loft Einkamerer ZA23 EINKAMERER LOFTS 107 South Africa Rest
    106 Loft Einkamerer ZA23 EINKAMERER LOFTS 112 South Africa Rest
    107 Luyckx Raf & Lars BE 23-6200241 Belgium Rest
    108 Luyckx Raf & Lars BE 23-6200242 Belgium Rest
    109 M C Daniel ZA23 HPV/D 1139 South Africa Rest
    110 Marek Sikon AU23 ARPU 55998 United States Rest
    111 Marian Taloi AU23 ARPU 101494 United States Rest
    112 Martin Hetzel DV 07387-23-2136 Germany Rest
    113 Maziarz Racing Team PL 0231-23-11109 Poland Rest
    114 Mehmet Metin TR23 80-03581 Turkey Rest
    115 Mihail Ivanov BG 23-66866 Bulgaria Rest
    116 Mike Macdonald ZW23 BSFC 3843 Zimbabwe Rest
    117 Mohamede Rida Gzouly ESP ANDALUZA 23-121551 Morocco Rest
    118 Mohammed Al-Mannai QATAR 23-10820 Qatar Rest
    119 MRPF Junior Dorm ZW23 MRPF 8538 Zimbabwe Rest
    120 Mumin Karaca TR23 16-02376 Turkey Rest
    121 Murray & Mills GB 23-A-28365 United Kingdom Rest
    122 Murray & Mills GB 23-A-28509 United Kingdom Hawked
    123 MWRB Racing Pigeon DV 05901-23-699 Germany Rest
    124 Oswald DV 05001-23-588 Germany Rest
    125 Oswald DV 07216-23-232 Germany Rest
    126 P H Lerm ZA23 FB 03033 South Africa Rest
    127 Palomar Tecnoeuro BE 23-1135079 Mexico Rest
    128 Para Stanislaw PL 0234-23-5196 Poland Rest
    129 PEC and Great Wall BE 23-4181794 Belgium Rest
    130 PIPA Breeding - Great Wall BE 23-4181588 Belgium Rest
    131 PIPA Breeding - Great Wall BE 23-4181851 Belgium Rest
    132 PIPA Breeding & Hardy Krueger BE 23-4203906 Belgium Rest
    133 PIPA Breeding & Jelle Jellema BE 23-4203399 Belgium Rest
    134 PIPA Breeding & PEC BE 23-4203408 Belgium Rest
    135 PIPA Breeding & Thorsten Blank BE 23-4203357 Belgium Rest
    136 PIPA Breeding Loft BE 23-4203379 Belgium Rest
    137 PIPA Breeding Loft BE 23-4203484 Belgium Rest
    138 PJ van Druten ZA23 SFL 291 Zimbabwe Rest
    139 PJ van Druten ZW23 MRPF 7625 Zimbabwe Rest
    140 PJ van Druten ZW23 MRPF 8247 Zimbabwe Rest
    141 Procyk & Sons AU23 RP 353 United States Rest
    142 Rans Jeroen & Stijn BE 23-2008844 Belgium Rest
    143 RGN Loft PHA 23-3016047 Philippines Rest
    144 Rouxel P & F FR 23-262027 France Rest
    145 Rudolf Visser NL 23-9564082 Netherlands Rest
    146 Rudolf Visser NL 23-9564099 Netherlands Rest
    147 Rudolf Visser ZA KAROO MILLION 23-179 Netherlands Rest
    148 Sabri Alofi KSA 23-151077 Saudi Arabia Rest
    149 Salah Al-Briki KW FED 23-1242171 Kuwait Rest
    150 Salem Al-Wohaib KW 23-55203 Kuwait Rest
    151 Schueler & Schuering DV 04368-23-2197 Germany Rest
    152 Slawomir Pluta PL 0414-23-14030 Poland Rest
    153 Slawomir Pluta PL 0414-23-14031 Poland Rest
    154 Start_Team3 KW 23-76673 Kuwait Rest
    155 Team Basham GB 23-N-64253 United Kingdom Rest
    156 Team Blancke-Batenburg NL 23-9300170 Belgium Rest
    157 Team Claus & Ulrik DAN 242-23-1802 Denmark Rest
    158 Team Germany - Bibi Stefanescu RO UCP 23-233260 Romania Rest
    159 Team Germany - M Irlacher & R Greiner DV 01759-23-388 Germany Rest
    160 Team Germany - Werner A. Waldow & Silvia Thiel DV 04858-23-797 Germany Rest
    161 Team Heerman-Klingbiel-Gilbert ZA23 HHC 80 South Africa Rest
    162 Team Lokhorst-Dijk NL 23-9305308 Netherlands Rest
    163 Team Miha Sovic SLOVENIJA 107-23-2656 Slovenia Rest
    164 Team Oberholster ZA23 KUR 6698 South Africa Rest
    165 Team Tanaka BE 23-6113785 Japan Rest
    166 Thomas Pahnke DV 00340-23-203 Germany Rest
    167 Thomas Pahnke DV 00340-23-92 Germany Rest
    168 Thorsten Blank DV 07364-23-832 Germany Rest
    169 Towerflyers Loft NL 23-9324589 Netherlands Rest
    170 Triple J Lofts ZW23 MRPF 8701 South Africa Rest
    171 Triple J Lofts ZW23 MRPF 8702 South Africa Rest
    172 Ummbirka Loft QATAR 23-11123 Qatar Rest
    173 Ummbirka Loft QATAR 23-1959 Qatar Rest
    174 Ummbirka Loft QATAR 23-2053 Qatar Rest
    175 Ummbirka Loft QATAR 23-39903 Qatar Rest
    176 Ummbirka Loft QATAR 23-39973 Qatar Rest
    177 Valya & Rosen Dobrevi BG 23-008551 Bulgaria Rest
    178 Valya & Rosen Dobrevi BULGARIA 23-33339 Bulgaria Hawked
    179 Valya & Rosen Dobrevi BULGARIA 23-43207 Bulgaria Rest
    180 Van Loon Andre BE 23-6030405 Belgium Rest
    181 Van Loon Andre BE 23-6030480 Belgium Rest
    182 VBT ZW23 BSFC 3986 Belgium Rest
    183 Werner A. Waldow & Silvia Thiel DV 04858-23-948 Germany Rest
    184 Will Curtis GB 23-N-49044 United Kingdom Rest
    185 Will Curtis GB 23-Z-32087 United Kingdom Rest
    186 Willie Munnik ZA23 W MUNNIK LOFTS 178 South Africa Rest
    187 Wolfram Coesfeld DV 03806-23-1620 Germany Rest
    188 Wouters Michel & Michel Debecker BE 23-6200248 Belgium Rest
    189 Wouters Michel & Michel Debecker BE 23-6200250 Belgium Rest
    190 Zayed Al-Kubaisi QATAR 23-32067 Qatar Rest
    191 Zayed Al-Kubaisi QATAR 23-32072 Qatar Rest
    192 Zayed Al-Kubaisi QATAR 23-48706 Qatar Rest
    193 Zayed Al-Kubaisi QATAR 23-48916 Qatar Rest

    $1,250,000 USD Enter Now

    SUMMARY Total Prizes
    Final Race US$ 600,000 350
    Super Ace US$ 300,000 100
    6 Hotspot Races US$ 200,000 270
    Grand Averages US$ 75,000 25
    Elite Competition US$ 65,000 10
    Knock-Out Competition US$ 10,000 1
    Running Race
    Name: Training Flight 18
    Distance: 52km
    Liberation Point: 52 km
    Release Time: 2024-07-17 07:00:00
    Live Results | Live Stream | Basketing List
    2024 Final Race Date

    26th July 2024


    Follow us on Facebook
    Find an Agent