News

News -> Training Flight 11

Training Flight 11 2022-05-12

    Scheduled for tomorrow morning, Friday 13 May from 87 km with a liberation time of 07.00.

     

    Bonus Races are open until liberation- Don’t forget to enter!

     

    Tracker birds will have tracking links added to their result once the information is downloaded.

     

    You can view the Running Race on our Home Page:  www.victoriafallswcpr.com

     

    Quick links;

    Basketing List -  https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/results.php?opt=5&id=544

    Live Results -  https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/live.php?race=544

     

    The following birds are currently in the Recovery Bay - 

    # Fancier Pigeon Country Reason
    1 AAA Syndicate GB 21-Z-57225 United Kingdom Injury Hawk
    2 Abdulah Nasser KSA 21-142159 Saudi Arabia Rest
    3 Abdulaziz Alkandari KW WATANYA 21-759339 Kuwait Light Training 
    4 Abdulla Al-Qashouti QATAR QAT 21-8201 Qatar Light Training 
    5 Abdullah Saleh KW WATANYA 21-817777 Kuwait Injury Hawk
    6 Aces Racing Pigeons ZA 21-20202 South Africa Rest
    7 Adel Awad KW FED 21-1021406 Kuwait Light Training 
    8 Adel Awad KW FED 21-1021216 Kuwait Rest
    9 Adrien Mirabelle & Big Andy BE 21-1142856 Belgium Rest
    10 AJ Nel ZA21 CBX 227 South Africa Injury Other
    11 Al-Ahasa Team KSA 21-140816 Saudi Arabia Rest
    12 Alasfar & Alhyraf KW FED 21-1030296 Kuwait Injury Other
    13 Aldahoum Team KW FED 21-1102487 Kuwait Rest
    14 Ali Alasadi IRAQ IARP 21-1067664 Iraq Light Training 
    15 Ali Al-Eid KSA 21-043124 Saudi Arabia Light Training 
    16 Al-Kuwari Loft QATAR QAT 21-5782 Qatar Rest
    17 Al-Nimran - 13 KW FED 21-1020336 Kuwait Rest
    18 Al-Nimran Loft KW WATANYA 21-798164 Kuwait Light Training 
    19 Al-Sheikh Mohamed KSA 21-003568 Bahrain Light Training 
    20 Anton Schonken ZA21 HOBY 138 South Africa Injury Hawk
    21 Armando Soto MEX21 FMC 074340 Mexico Rest
    22 Ben & Hendrik Van Steenvoort BE 21-6132579 Belgium Rest
    23 Best of The Best Loft PL 020-21-6944 Maldives Injury Hawk
    24 Danny/Aukai IF21 FSC 1199 United States Rest
    25 Dariusz Skawinski PL 0442-21-8129 Poland Rest
    26 David Demko IF21 RPC 123 United States Injury Hawk
    27 Deon Theron ZW21 MRPF 4610 Zimbabwe Rest
    28 Deon Theron ZW21 MRPF 4738 Zimbabwe Rest
    29 Divine Lofts - Team T ZW21 BSFC 1591 Zimbabwe Injury Hawk
    30 Eid Al-Nsafi KW WATANYA 21-833801 Kuwait Injury Hawk
    31 El Mexicano and Reyes del Cielo Syndicate MEX21 UCDJ 05416 United States Rest
    32 Engelbrecht Syndicate ZA21 NBD 2824 South Africa Light Training 
    33 Europa Master Pigeons OLR RO FCI 21-1001880 Germany Rest
    34 F and F Loft IF21 FURIA LOFT 1280 United States Rest
    35 Fahad Ghannam AlSuwaileh KW FED 21-1017503 Kuwait Injury Other
    36 Familie Karas Antonin DV 0948-21-95 Czech Republic Rest
    37 Farah Alfaris KW WATANYA 21-707476 Kuwait Rest
    38 Flade/Boeker/Esser Racing DV 09274-21-759 Germany Light Training 
    39 Floridian Loft AU21 AA 15278 United States Rest
    40 For Sale BE BE 21-2073899 Belgium Light Training 
    41 For Sale KW KW 017 Kuwait Injury Wing
    42 For Sale KW KW 031 Kuwait Light Training 
    43 Franz-Josef Irmer DV 07364-21-2129 Germany Injury Hawk
    44 Frits & Wytse Mantel NL 21-1484555 Netherlands Injury Wing
    45 Ganus Family Loft AU21 GFL 677 United States Injury Wing
    46 Glenn Zimmerman & Kim GB 21-L-06839 United Kingdom Rest
    47 Greg Rockets PL 020-21-5553 France Rest
    48 Greg Rockets PL 020-21-6344 France Injury Wing
    49 Greg Rockets PL 020-21-6560 France Light Training 
    50 Greg Rockets PL 020-21-6771 France Injury Hawk
    51 Haggenmueller H & S DV 04116-21-174 Germany Rest
    52 Hamad Hadian KW WATANYA 21-798767 Kuwait Rest
    53 Heije Al-Hadiyah KW FED 21-1042903 Kuwait Rest
    54 Herman Hup NL 21-1726462 Netherlands Injury Other
    55 Hussain Al-Rashed BAHRAIN 21-00975 Bahrain Injury Wing
    56 Hussain Al-Saleh KSA 21-058277 Saudi Arabia Light Training 
    57 Jaber Alnimer KW WATANYA 21-729790 Kuwait Injury Other
    58 Jacob F Draaisma NL 21-1465582 Netherlands Rest
    59 Jassim Alkulaib KW WATANYA 21-707672 Kuwait Rest
    60 Jelle Jellema NL 21-1589355 Netherlands Injury Hawk
    61 Jelle Jellema NL 21-1589431 Netherlands Injury Wing
    62 Jens Aedtner DV 0415-21-1413 Germany Rest
    63 Julius Frimer SK 03506-21-728 Slovakia (Slovak Republic) Light Training 
    64 Kaidi Family Loft MAROC F.C.G.C. 21-27495 Morocco Rest
    65 Khaleefa Nasser Al Kuwari QATAR QAT 21-18451 Qatar Rest
    66 Khalid Al Sulaiti QATAR QAT 21-4613 Qatar Light Training 
    67 Khalid Al Sulaiti QATAR QAT 21-4628 Qatar Rest
    68 Krajcik Daniel & Andrea SK 0105-21-1199 Slovakia (Slovak Republic) Light Training 
    69 Kvalteam SK 0107-21-632 Slovakia (Slovak Republic) Injury Wing
    70 Lafi Team KW WATANYA 21-739188 Kuwait Injury Other
    71 Little Caradoc Lofts ZW21 MRPF 4177 Zimbabwe Injury Wing
    72 Lorenzo van Russel NL 21-1226462 Netherlands Light Training 
    73 Majed Alsafak KW WATANYA 21-768691 Kuwait Rest
    74 Martin Hetzel DV 07387-21-1158 Germany Injury Wing
    75 Maziarz Racing Team PL 0233-21-7895 Poland Injury Other
    76 Michel & Michel ZA 21-08461 South Africa Rest
    77 Mohamed Al-Alwan KW FED 21-1007241 Kuwait Injury Wing
    78 Mohamed Al-Salman KSA 21-156366 Saudi Arabia Light Training 
    79 Mohamed Eyathaha KW FED 21-1103740 Kuwait Rest
    80 Mohamed Nasser Al-Rasheed KSA 21-090950 Saudi Arabia Injury Wing
    81 Naji Eid & Mishaal Al-Garouta KW WATANYA 21-731798 Kuwait Rest
    82 Nawaf Al-Jewessry KW FED 21-1077066 Kuwait Rest
    83 Norman Filip & Nicolas BE 21-3124056 Belgium Rest
    84 O & L DeVries CU21 O&L 4372 Canada Light Training 
    85 Phala Phala Lofts ZA21 SLIM 7455 South Africa Rest
    86 PIPA Breeding Loft BE 21-4202791 Belgium Rest
    87 PNWC IF21 PNWC 100 United States Injury Wing
    88 Rachel Olivieri AU21 ARPU 83718 United States Injury Wing
    89 Rachel Olivieri AU21 ARPU 83725 United States Rest
    90 Rainer & Raiko & Lilly Marien DV 09683-21-953 Germany Rest
    91 Reynders & Umberti ZA21 ZWDK 991 South Africa Rest
    92 Sageness Loft CU21 2315 Canada Injury Wing
    93 Sageness Loft CU21 2330 Canada Rest
    94 Salem Al-Othainah KW FED 21-1084853 Kuwait Injury Wing
    95 Schueler & Schuering DV 04368-21-1349 Germany Injury Other
    96 Sheikh Mishal Bin Hamad Al Thani QATAR QAT 21-2589 Qatar Rest
    97 Siete 7 Lofts AU21 SYV 21734 United States Light Training 
    98 Team Hardinxveld NL 21-1203776 Netherlands Injury Wing 
    99 Team Hooymans NL 21-1301988 Netherlands Light Training 
    100 Team Hooymans NL 21-1302477 Netherlands Rest
    101 Team Miha Sovic SLOVENIJA 107-21-7816 Slovenia Rest
    102 Team Oberholster ZA21 KUR 5307 South Africa Rest
    103 Team Oberholster ZA21 KUR 5430 South Africa Light Training 
    104 Team Rheinair DV 04713-21-54 Germany Light Training 
    105 Team S.iebert U.llrich F.uchs B DV 06723-21-1221 Germany Light Training 
    106 Team Thorsten Daum & Walter Thun DV 0541-21-31 Germany Light Training 
    107 Tip Top Lofts GB 21-L-42771 United Kingdom Injury Hawk
    108 Tip Top Lofts GB 21-Z-50160 United Kingdom Injury Other
    109 Triple J Lofts ZA21 JJJ 20 South Africa Light Training 
    110 Two-Be-Won AU21 TBW 21083 United States Light Training 
    111 Ummbirka Loft QATAR QAT 21-964 Qatar Light Training 
    112 Veenstra Pigeons & Chen Yajun NL 21-1433284 Netherlands Injury Wing
    113 Yousef Al-Hees KW FED 21-1084909 Kuwait Light Training 
    114 Zajil Bu Rahma KSA 21-164445 Saudi Arabia Injury Wing
    115 Zielinski BE 21-2135728 Belgium Light Training 

     

    Please be advised that according to the rules we will automatically move the activation of any missing birds to the next available reserve pigeon in line before a Hotspot Race. If you want us to move the activation before then please advise us by email. In this case if the missing activated pigeon returns it will then become a reserve.

     

    Best Regards,

    The Victoria Falls Team

    $1,500,000 USD Enter Now

    SUMMARY Total Prizes
    Super Ace US$ 700,000 350
    Final Race US$ 400,000 290
    Team Competition US$ 200,000 5
    Hotspot Races US$ 146,250 125
    Grand Averages US$ 40,000 20
    Knock-Out Competition US$ 10,000 1
    Club Competition US$ 3,750 5
    Running Race
    Name: Training Flight 13
    Distance: 103km
    Liberation Point: 103 KM
    Release Time: 2022-05-21 07:30:00
    Live Results | Live Stream | Basketing List
    2022 Final Race Date

    29th July 2022


    Follow us on Facebook
    Find an Agent