News

News -> Late birds HOTSPOT 5

Late birds HOTSPOT 5 2021-07-18

    As per our competition rules race time ends at 12 noon on the second day of the race. We therefore stopped the clock at 12 noon today. We will however keep posting a list of any late returning birds periodically so fanciers can see if their birds have returned after race time.

    We will post the list below and add to it every few hours.

     

      Fancier Pigeon Country
    1 Anton Schonken ZA20 HOBY 108 South Africa
    2 Deon Theron ZA 20-268761 Zimbabwe
    3 Tracker Birds Tracker 222 Zimbabwe
    4 Wrobel Michal & Patryk PL 0262-20-3672 Poland
    5 Mountain Lofts ZA20 MOUN 1026 South Africa
    6 Taysom Loft AU20 AA 40193 United States
    7 Nawaf Al-Hajaj KW FED 20-994490 Kuwait
    8 PE Boys ZA20 OP 2035 United Kingdom
    9 Mohamede Rida Karim MAROC 20-1247 Morocco
    10 Al-Kandari Loft KW CLUB 20-29372 Kuwait
    11 R. CH Team SK 03502-20-1315 Slovakia (Slovak Republic)
    12 Ahmad Al-Hadiyah KW CLUB 20-31982 Kuwait
    13 Team du Plooy ZA20 PWDU 11601 South Africa
    14 Valhalla Lofts IF20 VALHALLA 080 United States
    15 Bird Love To Fly Loft ZA20 SSPO 002 United States
    16 Nasser Al-Kaabi QAHP 20-26386 Qatar
    17 Triple J Lofts ZA 20-260505 South Africa
    18 Team Kespohl-Nottebaum DV 02739-20-978 Germany
    19 Harrie van Boxmeer NL 20-2029675 Netherlands
    20 Murteza Shareif P.M.E. DAN 076-20-1216 Iraq
    21 Al-Sawq & Al-Odah KW FED 20-999485 Kuwait
    22 Team du Plooy ZA20 PWDU 11598 South Africa
    23 Ummbirka Loft BE 20-4145773 Qatar
    24 Team Hooymans NL 20-1609411 Netherlands
    25 Michael Cipriani T&T20 POS 0002 Trinidad And Tobago
    26 ADL Loft AU20 ADL 2160 United States
    27 Triple J Lofts ZA20 JJJ 1530 South Africa
    28 Club Koster ZA20 PSWU 1931 South Africa
    29 Armin Spittler DV 0817-20-554 Germany
    30 Al-Kandari Loft KW FED 20-982641 Kuwait
    31 SG-Wilss DV 09621-20-9770 Germany
    32 Vaccaro & Nelson Syndicate CU20 8868 Canada
    33 Bachraty SK 02002-20-476 Slovakia (Slovak Republic)
    34 Millys Loft GB 20-P-40556 United Kingdom
    35 Kadiravan Vetri Maaran-VM LOFTS/ Mike Macdonald ZA 20-268467 India
    36 Al-Harbash Team KW WATANYA 20-200461 Kuwait
    37 Bader AlJewessry KW CLUB 20-110398 Kuwait
    38 Veenstra Pigeons & Chen Yajun NL 20-1007428 Netherlands
    39 Mohamed Al-Alwan KW FED 20-959986 Kuwait
    40 Sergio Lopez NL 20-1365204 United States
    41 Jochen & Nadine Huenten DV 07274-20-163 Germany
    42 Tom Schilling AU20 SCHILLING LOFT 120 United States
    43 JSRL AU20 JEDDS 44957 United States
    44 Lafi Team KW WATANYA 20-269630 Kuwait
    45 Reinhard Gebhardt DV 02227-20-3254 Germany
    46 Boshoffs & Diesel Power Lofts ZA20 EDEN 09931 South Africa
    47 African Warrior Syndicate ZW20 AFRICAN WARRIOR 0125 Zimbabwe
    48 Klaus Wuestefeld DV 02371-20-142 Germany
    49 Tracker Birds Tracker 142 Zimbabwe
    50 Karl-Heinz & Timo Wagner DV 0140-20-259 Germany
    51 Aces Racing Pigeons ZA20 NOVP 240 South Africa

    $1,500,000 USD Enter Now

    SUMMARY Total Prizes
    Super Ace US$ 700,000 350
    Final Race US$ 400,000 290
    Team Competition US$ 200,000 5
    Hotspot Races US$ 146,250 125
    Grand Averages US$ 40,000 20
    Knock-Out Competition US$ 10,000 1
    Club Competition US$ 3,750 5
    2022 Planned Final Race Date

    29th July 2022


    Follow us on Facebook
    Find an Agent