News

News -> Late birds HOTSPOT 4

Late birds HOTSPOT 4 2021-07-05

    As per our competition rules race time ends at 12 noon on the second day of the race. We therefore stopped the clock at 12 noon yesterday. We will however keep posting a list of any late returning birds periodically so fanciers can see if their birds have returned after race time.

    We will post the list below and add to it every few hours.

     

      Fancier Pigeon Country
    1 Team Oberholster ZA20 KUR 10740 South Africa
    2 Mohamed Al-Alwan KW FED 20-981092 Kuwait
    3 Jassim Alkulaib KW FED 20-990863 Kuwait
    4 Laser Loft BE 20-4145952 United States
    5 Sultan F. Al-Harbi KW FED 20-982828 Kuwait
    6 Jania Marcin PL 0449-20-270 Poland
    7 Team Wolvers/Wolf DV 09639-20-636 Germany
    8 Nawaf Al-Hajaj KW FED 20-994490 Kuwait
    9 African Roots Syndicate ZA20 GRPF 2927 South Africa
    10 Alois Wiefler ZA 20-268020 Austria
    11 Michael Cipriani TT FR 20-227185 Trinidad And Tobago
    12 Henri Van Venrooij NL 20-2036510 Netherlands
    13 Pet Shop Boys and Girls GB 20-V-13984 United Kingdom
    14 Lorenzo van Russel NL 20-1498781 Netherlands
    15 Team Hooymans NL 20-1609505 Netherlands
    16 Missiles Castro AU20 ARPU 88883 United States
    17 Khalifa Al-Kaabi BAHRAIN 20-00492 Bahrain
    18 Al-Sawq & Al-Odah KW FED 20-999422 Kuwait
    19 Greg Rockets PL 0262-20-13929 France
    20 Hans-Paul Esser DV 05369-20-2377 Germany
    21 Millys Loft GB 20-N-44057 United Kingdom
    22 Flight to Recovery ZA 20-268129 Zimbabwe
    23 Sheikh Mishal Bin Hamad Al Thani QAHP 20-07672 Qatar
    24 Alp Race Team CH 20-21736 Switzerland
    25 Geiger & Kornelius & Schute DV 01696-20-155 Germany
    26 Vaccaro & Nelson Syndicate AU20 CAN-AM 20127 Canada
    27 Jim Ward & Bill Hylek AU20 FAMILY LOFT 296 United States
    28 Mohamed Eyathaha KW WATANYA 20-200106 Kuwait
    29 Beko Loft AU20 BEKO 31 United States
    30 Al-Tahadi Loft QAHP 20-38770 Qatar
    31 Heilman & Mackie AU20 JEDDS 3485 United States
    32 Koopman Racing Pigeons NL 20-1080722 Netherlands
    33 Jason Brown ZA 20-268016 Zimbabwe
    34 Greg Rockets PL 0262-20-13863 France
    35 Team Gasser/Walder AUSTRIA 201-20-399 Austria
    36 Callahan Loft AU20 AA 43530 United States
    37 Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp NL 20-1248546 Netherlands
    38 Salem Al-Othainah KW CLUB 20-73146 Kuwait
    39 Lopresti and Mathieu IF20 BRA 883 United States
    40 ADL Loft AU20 ADL 2160 United States
    41 Ummbirka Loft BE 20-4145773 Qatar
    42 Michel Debecker ZA20 SDHU 1246 South Africa
    43 PIPA ELITE CENTER BE 20-4158280 Belgium
    44 Mountain Lofts ZA20 MOUN 1067 South Africa
    45 Team Wolvers/Wolf ZA 20-260076 Germany
    46 Khaleefa Nasser Al Kuwari QAHP 20-29124 Qatar
    47 Team Kespohl-Nottebaum DV 02739-20-978 Germany
    48 Jens Borker DV 07259-20-1155 Germany
    49 Al-Tahadi Loft QAHP 20-38757 Qatar
    50 Murteza Shareif P.M.E. DAN 076-20-1233 Iraq
    51 Cagla & Yakup Metin TR 20-023148 Belgium
    52 Murray & Mills GB 20-Z-66456 United Kingdom
    53 Team Oberholster ZA20 KUR 10773 South Africa
    54 ADL Loft AU20 ADL 2220 United States
    55 Al-Kandari Loft KW CLUB 20-29335 Kuwait
    56 Kvalteam SK 0107-20-1174 Slovakia (Slovak Republic)
    57 Khaleefa Nasser Al Kuwari QAHP 20-29451 Qatar
    58 Nanez Family Loft AU20 NANEZ FAM LOFTS 242 United States
    59 Al-Tahadi Loft QAHP 20-09486 Qatar
    60 H & S & J Goebel DV 02539-20-1273 Germany
    61 Team Oberholster ZA20 KUR 10763 South Africa
    62 Wijnegem Fond 80 BE 20-6083103 Belgium
    63 Brieftauben Verein 04762 Gut Flug Steinsfurt ZA 20-260332 Germany
    64 Yousif-Alsulili KT 20-11363 Kuwait
    65 De Cock - Share Syndicate ZA20 GPU 1131 South Africa
    66 Jelle Jellema NL 20-1166184 Netherlands
    67 Jony Dely ZW20 AFRICAN WARRIOR 0106 France
    68 Bulawayo Sportsmens Flying Club ZA20 CYRL 7619 Zimbabwe
    69 Adobo Nation AU20 VITA KING 2463 United States
    70 R.A.K Team DV 02194-20-614 United Arab Emirates
    71 Aztec Loft MEX20 FMC 102990 United States
    72 Dutch Quarantine & Vet Services NL 20-1750175 Netherlands
    73 Team Becker/ Eschenberg DV 06967-20-240 Germany
    74 SG Boewing - Jansen DV 06132-20-1181 Germany
    75 Marti Loft AU20 SCHE 117 United States
    76 Al-Hazm Loft QAHP 20-33839 Qatar
    77 Yarmouk Loft KW CLUB 20-90599 Kuwait
    78 J-Ireneo Loft AU20 JEDDS 4766 United States
    79 Team Germany - Werner A. Waldow & Silvia Thiel DV 04858-20-2318 Germany
    80 Sadlak Vendelin & Andrej SK 0777-20-2204 Slovakia (Slovak Republic)
    81 Jassim Alkulaib KW FED 20-989013 Kuwait
    82 Phala Phala Lofts ZA20 NOVP 245 South Africa
    83 PIPA Breeding Loft BE 20-4186945 Belgium
    84 Karel Klemens CZ 0221-20-145 Czech Republic
    85 Jassim Alkulaib KW FED 20-990860 Kuwait
    86 Mohamed Al-Alwan KW FED 20-959784 Kuwait
    87 Christopher Loft AU20 GS 20470 United States
    88 Team Oberholster ZA20 FBHU 14101 South Africa
    89 Khalid Al Sulaiti QAHP 20-29624 Qatar
    90 Team Florea Sorin BE 20-4055931 Romania
    91 Ummbirka Loft QAHP 20-32784 Qatar
    92 Bader Al-Hadiyah KW CLUB 20-31983 Kuwait
    93 JOE-007 DV 08988-20-511 Germany
    94 Tracker Birds Tracker 261 Zimbabwe
    95 Team Hooymans NL 20-1609451 Netherlands
    96 Majed Alsafak KW CLUB 20-24965 Kuwait
    97 Khaleefa Nasser Al Kuwari QAHP 20-29166 Qatar
    98 Team Klaas DV 0507-20-674 Germany
    99 Coenie Hattingh ZA20 SVPV 1210 South Africa
    100 Von Marsin-Venus MEX20 FMC 049782 Mexico
    101 Du Preez & Deetlefs ZA20 PWDU 9848 South Africa
    102 Greg Rockets PL 0262-20-13874 France
    103 R.A.K Team KW CLUB 20-100861 United Arab Emirates
    104 Team Klaas DV 0507-20-679 Germany
    105 Team Zlicar-Pavlik CZ 060-20-6241 Czech Republic
    106 Al-Kandari Loft KW CLUB 20-9824 Kuwait
    107 Greg Rockets PL 0262-20-13832 France
    108 Abdulaziz Alkandari KW CLUB 20-485 Kuwait
    109 Alex Ruiz AU20 RUIZ 1990 United States
    110 Comb. Van Wanrooy NL 20-2042851 Netherlands
    111 Samuel Lofts ZA20 CYRL 414 South Africa
    112 Heinz & Annette & Marie Missy DV 07608-20-281 Germany
    113 Jelle Jellema NL 20-1166270 Netherlands
    114 Greg Rockets PL 0262-20-13861 France
    115 Greg Rockets PL 0262-20-13961 France
    116 Wijnegem Fond 80 BE 20-6083291 Belgium
    117 Team S.iebert U.llrich F.uchs DV 01811-20-1679 Germany
    118 Marc De Cock BE 20-4026494 Belgium
    119 Mohammed Khames Al-Kubaisi QAHP 20-08547 Qatar
    120 JJJ Van Der Linde & SLIM ZA20 BPFD 5847 South Africa
    121 Bader AlJewessry KW CLUB 20-60496 Kuwait
    122 Kadiravan Vetri Maaran - VM LOFTS BE 20-2134440 India
    123 Murteza Shareif P.M.E. DAN 076-20-1282 Iraq
    124 Dac Family Loft QAHP 20-35714 United States
    125 Ummbirka Loft QAHP 20-37805 Qatar
    126 Razeen Loft KSA 20-165906 Kuwait
    127 Prashkov IF20 PRASHKOV 055 United States
    128 Scott Chester / McLaughlin AU20 MC LOFTS 1261 United States

    $1,250,000 USD Enter Now

    SUMMARY Total
    Super Ace US$ 600,000
    Final Race US$ 440,000
    Hotspot Races US$ 136,750
    Grand Averages US$ 20,000
    Team Competition US$ 33,250
    Knock-Out Competition US$ 20,000
    Running Race
    Name: FINAL RACE
    Distance: 600km
    Liberation Point: Lake Kyle
    Release Time: 2021-07-29 07:00:00
    Live Results | Live Stream | Basketing List
    2021 Final Race Date

    29th July 2021


    Follow us on Facebook
    Find an Agent