News

News -> Training Flight 13

Training Flight 13 2021-07-01

    Leading up to Hotspot 4 we have recovered the late pigeons and the birds are looking good. Their last training flight before Hotspot 4 is tomorrow morning, Friday 2 July.

     

    Hotspot 4 will be from 372 km on SUNDAY 4th July with an expected liberation time of 07:00.

     

     

    Training Flight 13

    Scheduled for tomorrow morning, Friday 2 July from 45 km with a liberation time of 08.00.

     

    Bonus Races are open until liberation- Don’t forget to enter!

     

    Tracking links will be uploaded next to Tracker Bird results once the bird has returned and the data has been downloaded.

     

    You can view the Running Race on our Home Page:  www.victoriafallswcpr.com

     

    Quick links;

    Basketing List -  https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/results.php?opt=5&id=457

    Live Results -  https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/live.php?race=457

    The following birds are currently in the Recovery Bay - 

    # Fancier Pigeon Country Reason
    1 Abdulrahman Al-Mezeel KW CLUB 20-115545 Kuwait Light Training - Hawk
    2 Aces Racing Pigeons ZA20 NOVP 240 South Africa Light Training
    3 Ali & Al-Saraj Team BAHRAIN 20-05260 Bahrain Light Training
    4 Ali Al-Uthainah KW CLUB 20-41386 Kuwait Light Training
    5 Al-Kandari Loft KW CLUB 20-29325 Kuwait Light Training
    6 Al-Sheikh Mohamed BAHRAIN 20-00202 Bahrain Rest
    7 Al-Tahadi Loft QAHP 20-31802 Qatar Injury Hawk
    8 Arie Dijkstra NL 20-1023226 Netherlands Light Training - Hawk
    9 Armin Spittler DV 0817-20-550 Germany Light Training
    10 Bader Al-Sanafi KW FED 20-946175 Kuwait Injury Other
    11 Bader Al-Sanafi KW FED 20-946263 Kuwait Light Training - Hawk
    12 Bruce Lattimer AU20 LATTIMER 93 United States Rest
    13 Cagla & Yakup Metin TR 20-023471 Belgium Light Training
    14 Calgary Boys CU20 CAL 778 Canada Rest
    15 Callahan Loft AU20 AA 999 United States Rest
    16 Crazy Als Lofts AU20 CRAZ 5890 United States Light Training - Hawk
    17 Crazy Als Lofts AU20 GJC 252 United States Light Training
    18 David Demko IF20 RPC 556 United States Light Training
    19 David Demko IF20 RPC 573 United States Injury Hawk
    20 David Demko IF20 RPC 675 United States Light Training
    21 Dr. Johan Kruger CU20 20110 Canada Injury Hawk
    22 El Mexicano and Reyes del Cielo Syndicate AU20 JEDDS 26759 United States Light Training
    23 Fahaad Al-Hajaj KW FED 20-994552 Kuwait Injury Hawk
    24 Fahaad Al-Hajaj KW FED 20-994558 Kuwait Light Training - Hawk
    25 Fast Pigeons & Laro Ervin ITALIA 20-074469 Italy Light Training
    26 Five Oaks Loft IF20 AFL 558 United States Light Training
    27 Galaxy Team B BE 20-6154596 United Arab Emirates Light Training
    28 Ghazi Alotaibi KW WATANYA 20-205055 Kuwait Light Training
    29 Gilbert Wiltz AU20 JEDDS 14067 United States Injury Other
    30 Gys Louw ZA20 GRPF 190 South Africa Injury Hawk
    31 Hamad Hadian KW WATANYA 20-201959 Kuwait Light Training - Hawk
    32 Hardy Krueger DV 07274-20-886 Germany Rest
    33 Hussen Al-Jewessry KW FED 20-990541 Kuwait Injury Wing
    34 Jania Marcin PL 0449-20-295 Poland Injury Hawk
    35 Jassim/Serafim RO FCI 20-1122082 Kuwait Light Training
    36 J-Ireneo Loft AU20 JEDDS 4768 United States Injury Hawk
    37 Joekel Skylights DV 07001-20-736 Germany Light Training
    38 Jojos Loft & JGL Loft AU20 TOPPER RPC 605 United States Injury Hawk
    39 Karl-Heinz Koch DV 0849-20-278 Germany Rest
    40 Khaleefa Nasser Al Kuwari QAHP 20-29155 Qatar Light Training
    41 Khalid Al Sulaiti QAHP 20-29277 Qatar Injury Hawk
    42 Koopman Racing Pigeons NL 20-1080820 Netherlands Light Training
    43 Krajcik Daniel & Andrea SK 0777-20-350 Slovakia (Slovak Republic) Injury Wing
    44 Kuiper Racing Lofts AU20 GRM 1813 United States Light Training - Hawk
    45 Lafi Team KW WATANYA 20-269702 Kuwait Light Training
    46 Loft Al-Nukhbah KW FED 20-996303 Kuwait Light Training
    47 Loft Einkamerer ZA20 SRSP 913 South Africa Light Training
    48 Lorenzo van Russel NL 20-1498759 Netherlands Light Training
    49 Marius Lepadatu RO FCI 20-051147 Romania Light Training
    50 Martin Hetzel DV 07387-20-539 Germany Injury Wing
    51 Maziarz Racing Team PL 0233-20-6909 Poland Injury Hawk
    52 Mesopotamia Loft AU20 AA 45500 United States Light Training
    53 Mike Macdonald ZA 20-268451 Zimbabwe Rest
    54 Mohamed Alfala KSA 20-054177 Saudi Arabia Light Training - Hawk
    55 Mohamed Al-Kandari KW CLUB 20-454 Kuwait Injury Hawk
    56 Mohammed Al-Mannai QAHP 20-28791 Qatar Light Training
    57 Moszkowicz Tomasz PL 0316-20-5859 Poland Rest
    58 Murteza Shareif P.M.E. DAN 076-20-1299 Iraq Light Training - Hawk
    59 Neighborhood Sissies AU20 WF 233 United States Light Training
    60 Oswald DV 05001-20-2067 Germany Rest
    61 Petar & Kiril Raponski BG 20-44785 Bulgaria Injury Hawk
    62 PIPA Breeding Loft BE 20-4186713 Belgium Light Training
    63 PIPA-Team PEC BE 20-4158149 Belgium Light Training
    64 PIPA-Team PEC BE 20-4158188 Belgium Injury Hawk
    65 PIPA-Team PEC BE 20-4158381 Belgium Rest
    66 PNWC IF20 PNWC 258 United States Light Training
    67 Rainer Puettmann DV 0516-20-1274 Germany Light Training
    68 Rivera & Holguin Loft AU20 RIVERA HOLGUIN 318 United States Light Training
    69 Samuel Lofts ZA20 CYRL 7755 South Africa Injury Hawk
    70 Saudoyez Kevin BE 20-1108884 Belgium Light Training - Hawk
    71 Si Se Puede Farm IF20 RPC 1910 United States Injury Hawk
    72 Team Florea Sorin BE 20-4055892 Romania Light Training
    73 Team Florea Sorin BE 20-4055955 Romania Light Training
    74 Team Germany - ZG Helios DV 01777-20-593 Germany Light Training
    75 Team Heerman-Klingbiel-Gilbert ZA20 HHC 3932 South Africa Injury Hawk
    76 Team Hooymans NL 20-1609425 Netherlands Light Training
    77 Team Hooymans NL 20-1609451 Netherlands Light Training
    78 Team Klaas DV 0507-20-1182 Germany Light Training
    79 Team Klaas DV 0507-20-805 Germany Light Training - Hawk
    80 Team Klaas DV 0507-20-851 Germany Light Training
    81 Toni Deigner CHN 20-0562995 Germany Rest
    82 Ummbirka Loft BE 20-4145773 Qatar Light Training
    83 Vaccaro & Nelson Syndicate AU20 CAN-AM 20118 Canada Light Training
    84 Valya & Rosen Dobrevi RO UCP 20-362252 Bulgaria Injury Hawk
    85 WYLOFT BE 20-5041205 United States Light Training
    86 Zajil Al-Azmi KW CLUB 20-94814 Kuwait Light Training

     

    Best Regards,

    The Victoria Falls Team

    $1,250,000 USD Enter Now

    SUMMARY Total
    Super Ace US$ 600,000
    Final Race US$ 440,000
    Hotspot Races US$ 136,750
    Grand Averages US$ 20,000
    Team Competition US$ 33,250
    Knock-Out Competition US$ 20,000
    Running Race
    Name: FINAL RACE
    Distance: 600km
    Liberation Point: Lake Kyle
    Release Time: 2021-07-29 07:00:00
    Live Results | Live Stream | Basketing List
    2021 Final Race Date

    29th July 2021


    Follow us on Facebook
    Find an Agent