News

News -> Late birds HOTSPOT 3

Late birds HOTSPOT 3 2021-06-27

    As per our competition rules race time ends at 12 noon on the second day of the race. We therefore stopped the clock at 12 noon the second day. We will however keep posting a list of any late returning birds periodically so fanciers can see if their birds have returned after race time.

    Below is the list of birds which have returned in order since we stopped the clock. We will add to this list every few hours.

      Fancier Pigeon Country
    1 Emmalyn & Carelyn Loft AU20 ARPU 85045 United States
    2 Saudoyez Kevin BE 20-1108895 Belgium
    3 Millys Loft GB 20-P-40559 United Kingdom
    4 PIPA Breeding Loft BE 20-4186848 Belgium
    5 Al-Wazzan Loft KT 20-10432 Kuwait
    6 Michael Cipriani T&T20 POS 0005 Trinidad And Tobago
    7 Single Q8 KW FED 20-990625 Kuwait
    8 Wing And A Prayer Loft IF20 NHF 733 United States
    9 PIPA-Team PEC BE 20-4158439 Belgium
    10 Geoff & Catherine Cooper GB 20-C-07161 United Kingdom
    11 Al-Sawq & Al-Odah KW FED 20-999370 Kuwait
    12 For Sale US AU20 HOFKENS 46 United States
    13 Ken Easley & Son Racing AU20 EASLEY 166 United States
    14 Team Zlicar-Pavlik DV 05927-20-616 Czech Republic
    15 Stepniewski L.K.K. PL 090-20-10891 Poland
    16 Butyka Ferenc AUSTRIA 308-20-541 Austria
    17 Jassim Alkulaib KW FED 20-990895 Kuwait
    18 Petar & Kiril Raponski BG 20-44801 Bulgaria
    19 PJ Pigeons Team SK 03501-20-1611 Slovakia (Slovak Republic)
    20 Al-Sheikh Mohamed BAHRAIN 20-00790 Bahrain
    21 Veenstra Pigeons & Chen Yajun NL 20-1007491 Netherlands
    22 Fourneau Cyriel & Remi BE 20-3080411 Belgium
    23 Jony Dely ZW20 AFRICAN WARRIOR 0108 France
    24 Kevin Li Racing Loft AU20 ARPU 29441 United States
    25 No Sweat Sions Syndicate AU20 KY 2173 United States
    26 Al-Tahadi Loft QAHP 20-38736 Qatar
    27 Franz-Josef Irmer DV 07364-20-1173 Germany
    28 Hendrik Wilpers NL 20-1154794 Germany
    29 Rutland Lofts GB 20-D-33739 United Kingdom
    30 Si Se Puede Farm IF20 RPC 1910 United States
    31 Steffen Brenneke DV 06407-20-516 Germany
    32 Vaccaro & Nelson Syndicate AU20 CAN-AM 20130 Canada
    33 Juergen Stefaniszyn DV 05544-20-268 Germany
    34 Ahmad Saad KW CLUB 20-50697 Kuwait
    35 PJ Pigeons Team SK 03501-20-58 Slovakia (Slovak Republic)
    36 Aces Racing Pigeons ZA20 NOVP 240 South Africa
    37 Roys Boys AU20 BIG ANDYS LOFT 314 Canada
    38 Wrobel Michal & Patryk PL 0253-20-69 Poland
    39 Team Klaas DV 0507-20-1182 Germany
    40 Team du Plooy ZA20 PWDU 11597 South Africa
    41 Veenstra Pigeons & Chen Yajun NL 20-1007399 Netherlands
    42 PIPA-Team PEC BE 20-4158385 Belgium
    43 Paul Du Randt ZA20 LPU 815 South Africa
    44 Al-Zain Center KW CLUB 20-80048 Kuwait
    45 Salem Al-Hamshi KW FED 20-992923 Kuwait
    46 TadT GB 20-S-48938 United Kingdom
    47 Karl-Heinz Wichert DV 02618-20-1133 Germany
    48 David Demko IF20 RPC 557 United States
    49 PIPA-Team PEC BE 20-4158217 Belgium
    50 Mohammed Khames Al-Kubaisi QAHP 20-31933 Qatar
    51 African Roots Syndicate ZA20 OERF 172 South Africa
    52 KT Loft AU20 VITA KING 226 United States
    53 Khalid Al Sulaiti QAHP 20-29277 Qatar
    54 Fawaz Al-Khmashi KW CLUB 20-135737 Kuwait
    55 Team Germany - Werner A. Waldow & Sebastian Rolff DV 04858-20-3174 Germany
    56 Loft Einkamerer ZA20 SRSP 780 South Africa
    57 Al-Saifi Loft QAHP 20-35889 Qatar
    58 Von Marsin-Venus MEX20 FMC 049948 Mexico
    59 Salem Al-Wohaib KW WATANYA 20-204345 Kuwait
    60 Peter Crans NL 20-1392722 Netherlands
    61 Jelle Jellema NL 20-1166282 Netherlands
    62 Carlton Kroese AU20 ARPU 87377 United States
    63 Abdulaziz Alkandari KW CLUB 20-485 Kuwait
    64 Abdulhakem Al-Mishkas KSA 20-059354 Saudi Arabia
    65 Guenter Ries DV 0722-20-978 Germany
    66 A & S Syndicate GB 20-Z-66652 United Kingdom
    67 David Demko IF20 RPC 681 United States
    68 Will Curtis GB 20-N-88739 United Kingdom
    69 Die Ou Skuur Hok ZA20 WYNL 5611 South Africa
    70 Von Marsin-Venus MEX20 FMC 049940 Mexico
    71 PIPA-Team PEC-Batenburg NL 20-1480368 Belgium
    72 Jassim Alkulaib KW FED 20-990862 Kuwait
    73 Tracker Birds Tracker 69 Zimbabwe
    74 Team du Plooy ZA20 PWDU 11601 South Africa
    75 Greg Rockets PL 0262-20-13880 France
    76 David Demko IF20 RPC 573 United States
    77 Greg Rockets PL 0262-20-13841 France
    78 Team Florea Sorin BE 20-4055916 Romania
    79 Team Germany - Werner A. Waldow & Sebastian Rolff DV 04858-20-3139 Germany
    80 Deon Theron ZA 20-268762 Zimbabwe
    81 Anton Schonken ZA20 HOBY 104 South Africa
    82 African Warrior Syndicate ZW20 AFRICAN WARRIOR 0116 Zimbabwe
    83 David Demko IF20 RPC 668 United States
    84 Kadiravan Vetri Maaran - VM LOFTS BE 20-2134336 India
    85 Hawash Team KW CLUB 20-42455 Kuwait
    86 Gys Louw ZA20 GRPF 190 South Africa
    87 Al-Watri Loft KW WATANYA 20-223656 Kuwait
    88 PNWC IF20 PNWC 258 United States
    89 Michael Cipriani T&T20 POS 0002 Trinidad And Tobago
    90 Team Klaas DV 0507-20-675 Germany
    91 Team Wolvers/Wolf ZA 20-260071 Germany
    92 Little Caradoc Lofts ZA20 OERF 7697 Zimbabwe
    93 Team Klaas DV 0507-20-1187 Germany
    94 Wing And A Prayer Loft IF20 NHF 397 United States
    95 Coenie Hattingh ZA20 SVPV 1215 South Africa
    96 Al-Kandari Loft KW CLUB 20-29388 Kuwait
    97 Jojos Loft & JGL Loft AU20 TOPPER RPC 605 United States
    98 Ken Easley & Son Racing AU20 EASLEY 105 United States
    99 PIPA-Team PEC BE 20-4158188 Belgium
    100 Team Homburg NL 20-1397114 Netherlands
    101 For Sale QT QAHP 20-35726 Qatar
    102 Saleh Al-Sulaiti QAHP 20-29503 Qatar
    103 Abdulla Hussen Al-Jumaan KSA 20-052830 Saudi Arabia
    104 Al-Watri Loft KW WATANYA 20-223601 Kuwait
    105 Nelspruit District Pigeon Club ZA20 LPU 249 South Africa
    106 Idris Al-Shukaily OMC 20-3095 Oman
    107 J-Ireneo Loft AU20 JEDDS 4767 United States
    108 Club Eureka ZA20 PWF 2989 South Africa
    109 PJ Pigeons Team SK 03501-20-146 Slovakia (Slovak Republic)
    110 Heinz u. Adelgunde Eichert DV 08406-20-520 Germany
    111 Arie Dijkstra NL 20-1023244 Netherlands
    112 Mohamed Al-Alwan KW FED 20-981136 Kuwait
    113 Fahad Shleya KW FED 20-980555 Kuwait
    114 De Cock - Share Syndicate ZA20 GPU 1133 South Africa
    115 Jason Brown ZA 20-268006 Zimbabwe
    116 Champ Camp AU20 CHAMP 1053 United States
    117 Crazy Als Lofts AU20 GJC 281 United States
    118 Al-Kandari Loft KW FED 20-982662 Kuwait
    119 Sayed Taleb IQ 20-001905 Iraq
    120 Hassan Al-Watri KT 20-18167 Kuwait
    121 Avelino Loft AU20 HAN 998 United States
    122 Kadiravan Vetri Maaran - VM LOFTS BE 20-2134364 India
    123 Tracker Birds Tracker 234 Zimbabwe
    124 Ali Salim IRAQ IARP 20-4072820 Iraq
    125 Adobo Nation AU20 VITA KING 2463 United States
    126 Greg Rockets PL 0262-20-13983 France
    127 Ahmad Saad KW CLUB 20-50623 Kuwait
    128 Flight to Recovery ZA 20-268138 Zimbabwe
    129 PIPA-Team PEC-Batenburg NL 20-1480172 Belgium
    130 Petar & Kiril Raponski BG 20-44785 Bulgaria
    131 Kadiravan Vetri Maaran - VM LOFTS BE 20-2134425 India
    132 McLaughlin Lofts AU20 MC LOFTS 1179 United States
    133 Norman Filip & Nicolas BE 20-3004615 Belgium
    134 Pet Shop Boys and Girls GB 20-V-13992 United Kingdom
    135 Fast Pigeons & Laro Ervin ITALIA 20-074477 Italy
    136 Mohamed Al-Alwan KW FED 20-979581 Kuwait
    137 Luyckx Raf & Lars BE 20-6169094 Belgium
    138 No Sweat Sions Syndicate AU20 AA 32019 United States
    139 Hitham Mohamed Ahmed Salwaa QAHP 20-17845 Egypt
    140 Al-Kandari Team KW CLUB 20-61376 Kuwait
    141 Fahaad Al-Hajaj KW FED 20-994552 Kuwait
    142 Zajel Oman OLR OMC 20-6225 Oman
    143 O & L DeVries CU20 O&L 3821 Canada
    144 Hardy Krueger DV 07274-20-885 Germany
    145 Jelle Jellema NL 20-1165855 Netherlands
    146 For Sale BE BE 20-6045828 Belgium
    147 Team Hooymans NL 20-1609361 Netherlands
    148 Heinz Axer DV 06799-20-66 Germany
    149 Eldorado Lofts Canada CU20 1707 Canada
    150 Galaxy Team B BE 20-6246923 United Arab Emirates
    151 Flying Wouters Family BE 20-6083083 Belgium
    152 Ummbirka Loft QAHP 20-37820 Qatar
    153 Nasser Al-Kaabi QAHP 20-26308 Qatar
    154 Galaxy Team B BE 20-6154605 United Arab Emirates
    155 Lafi Team KW CLUB 20-118989 Kuwait
    156 Single Q8 KW FED 20-991675 Kuwait
    157 Veenstra Pigeons & Chen Yajun NL 20-1007427 Netherlands
    158 Dogwood Mountain Syndicate CU20 18596 Canada
    159 David Demko IF20 RPC 676 United States
    160 Rainer & Raiko & Lilly Marien DV 09683-20-564 Germany
    161 Aces Racing Pigeons ZA20 NOVP 443 South Africa
    162 Mohamed Alfala KSA 20-054111 Saudi Arabia
    163 Michael Cipriani TT FR 20-393720 Trinidad And Tobago
    164 Limbourg/De Cock BE 20-4224416 Belgium
    165 Derby Maspalomas-Carlostad-Carlos Arouni ESP CANARIAS 20-245252 Spain
    166 David Demko IF20 RPC 521 United States
    167 Fahad Bader Alazmi KW FED 20-960013 Kuwait
    168 G & R Jones GB 20-D-29359 United Kingdom
    169 Al-Watri Loft KW WATANYA 20-223645 Kuwait
    170 Lafi Team KW WATANYA 20-269638 Kuwait
    171 Sheikh Jassim Bin Muhammed Al Thani QAHP 20-30555 Qatar
    172 David Demko IF20 RPC 1911 United States
    173 Andreas Moeller DV 03391-20-697 Germany
    174 Team Oberholster ZA20 FBHU 05718 South Africa
    175 Murray & Mills GB 20-Z-65343 United Kingdom
    176 Jojos Loft & JGL Loft AU20 JOJO 77727 United States
    177 Salem Al-Othainah KW CLUB 20-73136 Kuwait
    178 PJ Pigeons Team SK 03501-20-1620 Slovakia (Slovak Republic)
    179 Jason Brown ZA 20-268049 Zimbabwe
    180 PIPA-Team PEC BE 20-4158381 Belgium
    181 Bruce Lattimer AU20 LATTIMER 93 United States
    182 Al-Kandari Team KW FED 20-960946 Kuwait
    183 Greg Rockets PL 020-20-7319 France
    184 Al-Sheikh Mohamed BAHRAIN 20-00223 Bahrain
    185 Ado Family Loft IF20 AFL 374 United States
    186 John Smart/Crosshill Lofts SU 20-L-12221 United Kingdom
    187 Mike Macdonald ZA 20-268432 Zimbabwe
    188 Greg Rockets PL 0262-20-13876 France
    189 Hardy Krueger DV 07274-20-886 Germany
    190 A & S Syndicate GB 20-Z-66650 United Kingdom
    191 Mohamed Al-Kandari KW CLUB 20-454 Kuwait
    192 Combinatie Hageman-Herman NL 20-2017546 Netherlands
    193 Toni Deigner CHN 20-0562995 Germany
    194 Rivera & Holguin Loft AU20 RIVERA HOLGUIN 318 United States
    195 Lafi Team KW WATANYA 20-269702 Kuwait
    196 Jassim/Serafim RO FCI 20-1122082 Kuwait

    $1,250,000 USD Enter Now

    SUMMARY Total
    Super Ace US$ 600,000
    Final Race US$ 440,000
    Hotspot Races US$ 136,750
    Grand Averages US$ 20,000
    Team Competition US$ 33,250
    Knock-Out Competition US$ 20,000
    Running Race
    Name: FINAL RACE
    Distance: 600km
    Liberation Point: Lake Kyle
    Release Time: 2021-07-29 07:00:00
    Live Results | Live Stream | Basketing List
    2021 Final Race Date

    29th July 2021


    Follow us on Facebook
    Find an Agent