News

News -> Training Flight 10 & Tracking from Hotspot 1

Training Flight 10 & Tracking from Hotspot 1 2021-06-15

(click to view full size images)

For Hotspot 2 this weekend;

Entry into the Knock Out is automatic for all activated birds.

The Team Competition (Prize Money of US$ 33,250) is any 5 activated pigeons in the name of one fancier or syndicate selected from any of the pigeons sent.

  • If a fancier has only 5 activated birds left which are basketed for Hotspot 2, we will enter them into the Team Competition automatically.
  • If a fancier has more than 5 activated birds basketed for Hotspot 2 and we are not informed of their 5 bird selection by email before liberation, then we will enter the first 5 birds from numerical order into the Team Competition.
  • If a fancier has less than 5 activated birds basketed for Hotspot 2 they cannot enter the Team Competition unless “For Sale” birds are bought to make up the number.

 

Training Flight 10

Scheduled for tomorrow morning, Wednesday 16 June from 103 km with a liberation time of 07.30.

Bonus Races are open until liberation- Don’t forget to enter!

Tracking links will be uploaded next to Tracker Bird results once the bird has returned and the data has been downloaded.

You can view the Running Race on our Home Page:  www.victoriafallswcpr.com

Quick links;

Basketing List -  https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/results.php?opt=5&id=444

Live Results -  https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/live.php?race=444

The following birds are currently in the Recovery Bay - 

# Fancier Pigeon Country Reason
1 Abdulah Nasser KW KP 20-2000373 Saudi Arabia Rest
2 Abdulrahman Al-Mezeel KW CLUB 20-115545 Kuwait Injury Other
3 Ahmed Al-Madrede IQ 20-023486 Iraq Rest
4 AJ Nel ZA20 NOK 20361 South Africa Injury Wing
5 Al-Harbash Team KW WATANYA 20-200427 Kuwait Light Training - Hawk
6 Al-Harbash Team KW WATANYA 20-200483 Kuwait Light Training - Hawk
7 Al-Zain Center KW CLUB 20-80085 Kuwait Light Training
8 Anfield Lofts ZA 20-268470 Zimbabwe Light Training
9 Arie Dijkstra NL 20-1023226 Netherlands Injury Other
10 Artur Holda AU20 WISE LOFT AH 73 United States Injury Other
11 Boshoffs & Diesel Power Lofts ZA20 OP 5173 South Africa Light Training
12 Club LPK ZA20 LPUD 382 South Africa Injury Other
13 Deon Theron ZA 20-7325 Zimbabwe Light Training - Hawk
14 Dr. Johan Kruger CU20 20110 Canada Injury Other
15 Emmalyn & Carelyn Loft AU20 ARPU 85064 United States Injury Hawk
16 Fahad Al-Azemi KW FED 20-963107 Kuwait Injury Other
17 Fayez Alsulili KT 20-11365 Kuwait Light Training - Hawk
18 Floridian Loft AU20 SCHE 2591 United States Light Training
19 Flying D Loft AU20 JEDDS 35390 United States Injury Hawk
20 Galaxy & Steffl DV 08897-20-790 United Arab Emirates Light Training
21 Galaxy Team B BE 20-6154596 United Arab Emirates Injury Other
22 Greg Rockets PL 0262-20-13995 France Rest
23 Hendrik Wilpers NL 20-1154768 Germany Light Training
24 Horst & Anneliese Zikeli DV 05264-20-161 Germany Light Training
25 Idris Al-Shukaily OMC 20-3071 Oman Injury Other
26 Jerzy Tarasiuk PL 0385-20-1291 Poland Injury Wing
27 J-Ireneo Loft AU20 JEDDS 4768 United States Injury Other
28 Khalid Al Sulaiti QAHP 20-29288 Qatar Injury Other
29 Khalifa Al-Kaabi UAE DRPC 20-2000152 Bahrain Injury Hawk
30 Krajcik Daniel & Andrea SK 0777-20-350 Slovakia (Slovak Republic) Injury Other
31 KT Loft AU20 KT LOFT 420 United States Light Training - Hawk
32 Kuiper Racing Lofts AU20 GRM 1813 United States Injury Other
33 Lorenzo van Russel NL 20-1498759 Netherlands Injury Other
34 Luecking Loft DV 03611-20-882 Germany Injury Wing
35 Marian Taloi AU20 JEDDS 30287 United States Light Training - Hawk
36 Maziarz Racing Team PL 0233-20-6909 Poland Injury Hawk
37 Mike Macdonald ZA 20-268437 Zimbabwe Light Training - Hawk
38 Mohamed Alfala KSA 20-054177 Saudi Arabia Rest
39 Mohamed Khalaf KW FED 20-954902 Kuwait Rest
40 Mohamede Rida Gzouly ESP ANDALUZA 20-144500 Morocco Injury Wing
41 Nambiti Syndicate ZA20 NKRD 602 Zimbabwe Light Training - Hawk
42 Nawaf Al Rumaihi QAHP 20-03183 Qatar Light Training - Hawk
43 Neighborhood Sissies AU20 WF 233 United States Injury Wing
44 Pietersen Family Lofts ZA20 PPS 08856 South Africa Injury Other
45 PIPA Breeding Loft BE 20-4186938 Belgium Injury Other
46 PIPA-Team PEC-Batenburg NL 20-1480178 Belgium Light Training
47 Pleasant Task Farm AU20 PTF 45 United States Light Training
48 Rainer Puettmann DV 0516-20-1274 Germany Rest
49 Salem Al-Wohaib KW WATANYA 20-204351 Kuwait Injury Hawk
50 Team Eichert-Kossow DV 08406-20-625 Germany Light Training
51 Team Hooymans NL 20-1609390 Netherlands Injury Wing
52 Team Hooymans NL 20-1609506 Netherlands Injury Wing
53 Team Klaas DV 0507-20-1168 Germany Injury Wing
54 Team Wolvers/Wolf ZA 20-260080 Germany Rest
55 Tres Coronas Loft AU20 SYV 20375 United States Light Training
56 Two-Be-Won AU20 TBW 20099 United States Injury Wing
57 Ummbirka Loft QAHP 20-37875 Qatar Injury Other
58 Ummbirka Loft QAHP 20-38960 Qatar Injury Other
59 Ummbirka Loft QAHP 20-38964 Qatar Light Training - Hawk
60 Ummbirka Loft QAHP 20-38966 Qatar Rest
61 Vicont & Vicontesa BG 20-42776 Bulgaria Light Training - Hawk
62 Von Marsin-Venus MEX20 FMC 049921 Mexico Light Training - Hawk
63 ZG Helios DV 04195-20-711 Germany Injury Hawk

 

Best Regards,

The Victoria Falls Team

$1,500,000 USD Enter Now

SUMMARY Total Prizes
Super Ace US$ 700,000 350
Final Race US$ 400,000 290
Team Competition US$ 200,000 5
Hotspot Races US$ 146,250 125
Grand Averages US$ 40,000 20
Knock-Out Competition US$ 10,000 1
Club Competition US$ 3,750 5
2022 Planned Final Race Date

29th July 2022


Follow us on Facebook
Find an Agent